Menú

Oferta

Distribuidor master de

General distribution

Escriben sobre nosotros

Certificados

EXTRALINK HERMES 9-PORTS UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH 8X 1000M SFP PORTS + 1X 1000 SFP COMBO(UPLINK+RJ45)

Fabricante:
EXTRALINK
Código del productor:
EX.3449
disponibilidad:
17
El precio con IVA
180,95 EUR121,91 EUR
EXTRALINK HERMES 9-PORTS UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH 8X 1000M SFP PORTS + 1X 1000 SFP COMBO(UPLINK+RJ45)
Descripción del producto

EXTRALINK HERMES 9-PORTS UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH 8X 1000M SFP PORTS + 1X 1000 SFP COMBO(UPLINK+RJ45)

 

Overview 

EXTRALINK HERMES is an 8-Port unmanaged 1000BaseFX SFP Fiber Switch with 1 RJ-45/1000 SFP Dual Media Port. It offers eight SFP fiber ports access and one Gigabit Dual Media port (1000 Mbps SFP port and 10/100/1000 Mbps adaptive RJ45 Ethernet interchange) uplink. The EXTRALINK HERMES supports SFP modules as hot-pluggable devices, and supports working with fiber switches, fiber converters, and other devices with fiber ports. It applies to security systems, electrical systems, and traffic system requirements.

 

LED Description 

LED

Green

Description

PWR

Green

Illuminate after connecting with power supply successfully

1~8ACT

Green

Illuminate when connect with fiber cable; Blinking when data transmitting

9ACT

Green

Illuminate when fiber cable or twisted pair cable connection successfullor fiber port connection successfully; Blinking when data transmitting

 

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm, SFP-dependent

Distance

1000M SFP: SFP-dependent

Cat. 5 or better cable:100 m

Port

8 SFP fiber ports: 1000 Mbps

1 Gigabit Dual Media port:1 Gbps, 1000 Mbps SFP & 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1,000,000,000

MTBF

100,000 hours

Power

DC 12V / 2A

Power consumption

10Watts

Working temperature

14°F to 140°F (-10°C to 60°C)

Storage temperature

-40°F to 176°F (-40°C to 80°C)

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

7.56 in. x 4.72 in. x 1.10 in., W x D x H (192 mm x 120 mm x 28 mm)

 

 


Datos técnicos
  • ·
    Gestión: No
  • ·
    Arquitectura de red LAN: Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Mb/s
  • ·
    Número de puertos Gigabit: 1
  • ·
    Tipo de carcasa: Desktop
  • ·
    Capa de conmutación: 2
  • ·
    cantidad de puertos SFP: 8, 9
  • ·
    Cantidad de puertos PoE: No se aplica
  • ·
    potencia: Falta de PoE
Descargue la especificación en PDF
No hay productos en esta categoría