Menú

Oferta

Distribuidor master de

General distribution

Escriben sobre nosotros

Certificados

EXTRALINK SFP 1.25G WDM 1310/1550NM SM 20KM SC - PAIR

Fabricante:
EXTRALINK
Código del productor:
EX.2213
disponibilidad:
23
EXTRALINK SFP 1.25G WDM 1310/1550NM SM 20KM SC - PAIR
Descripción del producto
 
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach TX1310nm /RX1550nm
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach TX1550nm / RX1310nm
 
PRICE IS FOR PAIR
 
Description:
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA
 
Features
- Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with SC receptacle
- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
- Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
- Compatible with RoHS
- +3.3V single power supply
- Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C 
 
Applications:
- Gigabit Ethernet
- Fiber Channel
- Switch to Switch interface
- Switched backplane applications
- Router/Server interface
- Other optical transmission systems 

Datos técnicos
  • ·
    Velocidad de transmisión: 1 Gbps
  • ·
    Distancia: 4-20km
  • ·
    Tipo: SFP
  • ·
    Conector de salida: SC
  • ·
    Tipo de transmisión: Single-Mode
  • ·
    Tipo duplex: de onda (WDM)
Descargue la especificación en PDF
No hay productos en esta categoría